More

    Crunchyroll Anime Awards 2024 – All Award Winners

    Celebrating an incredible year of anime.

    The Crunchyroll Anime Awards 2024 have officially concluded with several anime titles, including Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS Special 1 and Jujutsu Kaisen Season 2, being named as winners for several awards. All the award winners from Crunchyroll Anime Awards 2024 can be found right here at Final Weapon.

    Crunchyroll Anime Awards 2024 Winners – Anime of the Year

    Best Continuing Series

    • Attack on Titan (Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS Special 1)
    • Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc)
    • JUJUTSU KAISEN (JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2)
    • Winner: ONE PIECE
    • SPY x FAMILY (SPY x FAMILY Season 1 Cour 2)
    • VINLAND SAGA (VINLAND SAGA Season 2)

    Best New Series

    Best Film

    • Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King
    • BLUE GIANT
    • Kaguya-sama: Love Is War -The First Kiss That Never Ends-
    • PSYCHO-PASS: Providence
    • Winner: Suzume
    • THE FIRST SLAM DUNK

    Best Original Anime

    • Akiba Maid War
    • BIRDIE WING -Golf Girls’ Story- Season 2
    • Winner: Buddy Daddies
    • Do It Yourself!!
    • Mobile Suit Gundam the Witch from Mercury
    • THE MARGINAL SERVICE

     

    Best Animation

    • Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS Special 1
    • Chainsaw Man
    • Winner: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc
    • JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • Mob Psycho 100 III
    • TRIGUN STAMPEDE

    Best Character Design

    • Chainsaw Man
    • Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc
    • Hell’s Paradise
    • Winner: JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • OSHI NO KO
    • TRIGUN STAMPEDE

    Best Director

    • Yuichiro Hayashi – Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS Special 1
    • Keiichiro Saito – BOCCHI THE ROCK!
    • Ryu Nakayama – Chainsaw Man
    • Hirotaka Mori – Heavenly Delusion
    • Winner: Shota Goshozono – JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • Daisuke Hiramaki – OSHI NO KO

    Best Cinematography

    • Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS Special 1
    • Chainsaw Man
    • Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc
    • Heavenly Delusion
    • Winner: JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • VINLAND SAGA Season 2

    Best Art Direction

    • Chainsaw Man
    • Winner: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc
    • Hell’s Paradise
    • JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • OSHI NO KO
    • Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead

    Best Romance

    • Winner: Horimiya: The Missing Pieces
    • Insomniacs after school
    • My Happy Marriage
    • My Love Story with Yamada-kun at Lv999
    • Skip and Loafer
    • Tomo-chan Is a Girl!

     

    Best Comedy

    Best Action

    Best Fantasy

    Best Drama

    • Winner: Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS Special 1
    • Heavenly Delusion
    • My Happy Marriage
    • OSHI NO KO
    • To Your Eternity Season 2
    • VINLAND SAGA Season 2

    Best Slice of Life

    • Winner: BOCCHI THE ROCK!
    • Do It Yourself!!
    • Horimiya: The Missing Pieces
    • Insomniacs after school
    • My Love Story with Yamada-kun at Lv999
    • Skip and Loafer

    Best Main Character

    • Bocchi (Hitori Gotoh) – BOCCHI THE ROCK!
    • Denji – Chainsaw Man
    • Eren Jaeger – Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS Special 1
    • Mob (Shigeo Kageyama) – Mob Psycho 100 III
    • Winner: Monkey D. Luffy – ONE PIECE
    • Thorfinn – VINLAND SAGA Season 2

     

    Best Supporting Character

    • Arataka Reigen – Mob Psycho 100 III
    • Hange Zoe – Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS Special 1
    • Kana Arima – OSHI NO KO
    • Power – Chainsaw Man
    • Winner: Satoru Gojo – JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • Suguru Geto – JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2

    “Must Protect At All Costs” Character

    • Winner: Anya Forger – SPY x FAMILY Season 1 Cour 2
    • Hitori Gotoh (Bocchi) – BOCCHI THE ROCK!
    • Bojji – Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest of Courage
    • Miri Unasaka – Buddy Daddies
    • Pochita – Chainsaw Man
    • Suletta Mercury – Mobile Suit Gundam the Witch from Mercury

    Best Anime Song

    • Winner: Idol – YOASOBI – OSHI NO KO
    • KICK BACK – Kenshi Yonezu – Chainsaw Man
    • Seisyun Complex – Kessoku Band – BOCCHI THE ROCK!
    • Suzume – RADWIMPS feat. toaka – Suzume
    • Where Our Blue Is – Tatsuya Kitani – JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • WORK – Ringo Sheena and millennium parade – Hell’s Paradise

    Best Score

    • Winner: Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS Special 1
    • BOCCHI THE ROCK!
    • Chainsaw Man
    • Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc
    • OSHI NO KO
    • Suzume

    Best Opening Sequence

    • Idol – YOASOBI – OSHI NO KO
    • innocent arrogance – BiSH – Heavenly Delusion
    • KICK BACK – Kenshi Yonezu – Chainsaw Man
    • Song of the Dead – KANA-BOON – Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead
    • Winner: Where Our Blue Is – Tatsuya Kitani – JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • WORK – Ringo Sheena and millennium parade – Hell’s Paradise

    Best Ending Sequence

    • Winner: Akari – Soshi Sakiyama – JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • Happiness of the Dead – Shiyui – Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead
    • HAWATARI NIOKU CENTI (2-hundred-million-centimeter-long blades) – MAXIMUM THE HORMONE – Chainsaw Man
    • Koi Kogare – milet × MAN WITH A MISSION – Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc
    • Mephisto – QUEEN BEE – OSHI NO KO
    • color – yama – SPY x FAMILY Season 1 Cour 2

     

    Best Voice Artist Performance – Japanese

    • Atsumi Tanezaki (Anya Forger) – SPY x FAMILY Season 1 Cour 2
    • Kikunosuke Toya (Denji) – Chainsaw Man
    • Mayumi Tanaka (Monkey D. Luffy) – ONE PIECE
    • Yoshino Aoyama (Bocchi) – BOCCHI THE ROCK!
    • Yuki Kaji (Eren Jaeger) – Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS Special 1
    • Winner: Yūichi Nakamura (Satoru Gojo) – JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2

    Best Voice Artist Performance – English

    • Abby Trott (Nezuko Kamado) – Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc
    • Austin Tindle (Millions Knives) – TRIGUN STAMPEDE
    • Johnny Yong Bosch (Ichigo Kurosaki) – BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War – The Separation
    • Lexi Nieto (Tomo Aizawa) – Tomo-chan Is a Girl!
    • Marisa Duran (Sagiri Yamada Asaemon) – Hell’s Paradise
    • Winner: Ryan Colt Levy (Denji) – Chainsaw Man

    Best Voice Artist Performance – Castilian

    • David Brau (Senku Ishigami) – Dr. STONE New World
    • David Flores (Dot Barrett) – MASHLE: MAGIC AND MUSCLES
    • Winner: Joel Gómez Jimenez (Denji) – Chainsaw Man
    • Majo Montesinos Guzmán (Anya Forger) – SPY x FAMILY Season 1 Cour 2
    • María Luisa Marciel (Power) – Chainsaw Man
    • Marta Moreno (Uta) – One Piece Film Red

    Best Voice Artist Performance – Latin Spanish

    • Armando Corona Ibarrola (Muichiro Tokito) – Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc
    • Winner: Emilio Treviño (Denji) – Chainsaw Man
    • Gerardo Ortega (Mash Burnedead) – MASHLE: MAGIC AND MUSCLES
    • José Gilberto Vilchis (Satoru Gojo) – JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • Manuel Campuzano (Arataka Reigen) – Mob Psycho 100 lll
    • Nycolle González (Suzume Iwato) – Suzume

    Best Voice Artist Performance – Portuguese

    Best Voice Artist Performance – German

    • Emilia Raschewski (Suzume Iwato) – Suzume
    • Franciska Friede (Chise Hatori) – The Ancient Magus’ Bride
    • Winner: Franziska Trunte (Power) – Chainsaw Man
    • Pascal Breuer (Arataka Reigen) – Mob Psycho 100 III
    • Patrick Baehr (Gen Asagiri) – Dr. STONE New World
    • Patrick Keller (Akira Tendou) – Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead

    Best Voice Artist Performance – Italian

    • Alessio De Filippis (Kirito) – Sword Art Online the Movie -Progressive- Scherzo of Deep Night
    • Benedetta Ponticelli (Makima) – Chainsaw Man
    • Diego Baldoin (Takenori Akagi) – THE FIRST SLAM DUNK
    • Federica Simonelli (UTA) – One Piece Film Red
    • Max Di Benedetto (Boxxo) – Reborn as a Vending Machine, I Now Wander the Dungeon
    • Winner: Mosè Singh (Denji) – Chainsaw Man

    Best Voice Artist Performance – Arabic

    • Basil Alrefai (Vegeta) – Dragon Ball Super
    • Hiba Snobar (Anya Forger) – SPY x FAMILY Season 1 Cour 1
    • Mohammad Dal’o (Arataka Reigen) – Mob Psycho 100
    • Ra’fat Bazo (Son Goku) – Dragon Ball Super
    • Rosie Yaziji (Rimuru Tempest) – That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 1
    • Winner: Taleb Alrefai (Senku Ishigami) – Dr. STONE

    Best Voice Artist Performance – French

    • Levanah Solomon (Suzume Iwato) – Suzume
    • Lilly Caruso (Aqua) – KONOSUBA -God’s blessing on this wonderful world!
    • Winner: Martial Le Minoux (Suguru Geto) – JUJUTSU KAISEN Season 2
    • Martin Faliu (Aqua) – OSHI NO KO
    • Yoan Sover (Gabimaru) – Hell’s Paradise: Jigokuraku
    • Zina Khakhoulia (Power) – Chainsaw Man
    Soul Kiwami
    Soul Kiwami
    Raul Ochoa, a.k.a. Soul Kiwami, is the Managing Editor of Final Weapon and a Games Writer at Game Rant with four years of writing and editing experience. Raul is passionate about the Japanese gaming industry, and he's a huge fan of Nintendo Switch, PC hardware, JRPGs, and fighting games. business email: [email protected]

    Latest articles

    Related articles